WINDOWS INTERNET BASEBALL LEAGUE
Since 1997
A.L. East A.L. Central A.L. West N.L. East N.L. Central N.L. West
Glab Beantown Westchester Chappaqua Brooklyn Mokena
Long Island Gulf Breeze East Coast Greensboro Tidewater Tampa
Wildwood Freeport Jonesboro Durham Green Bay San Diego
Elmjack Louisiana Arizona Stamford Reed Coney Island

Schedule for Week of April 24

WIBL News

American League

Elmjack at Freeport  
Glab at Arizona Glab 3-2
Long Island at Louisiana Long Island 3-2
Beantown at Jonesboro  
East Coast at Gulf Breeze  
Westchester at Wildwood Westchester 4-1

National League

Durham at Green Bay Green Bay 4-1
Reed at Greensboro Reed 4-1
San Diego at Stamford San Diego 4-1
Coney Island at Chappaqua Chappaqua 3-2
Tampa Tidewater Tidewater 4-1
Mokena at Brooklyn  

Interleague

No games scheduled  

WIBL World Series Winners:
2017- Long Island
2016- Brooklyn
2015- Greensboro
2014- Elmjack
2013- Coney Island
2012- Long Island
2011- Glacier Point (now Elmjack)
2010- Louisiana
2009- Tidewater
2008- Westchester
2007- Louisiana
2006- Louisiana
2005- Louisiana
2004- Mokena
2003- Mokena
2002- Arundel (now Wildwood)
2001- Myrtle Beach (now Long Island)
2000- Myrtle Beach (now Long Island)
1999- San Diego (now Mokena)
1998- Fullerton (now Westchester)
1997- Myrtle Beach (now Long Island)
AL Player of the month  
NL Player of the month  
AL Player of the week Albert Pujols - Jonesboro (.333, 2 homers, 10 rbi, 3 runs)
NL Player of the week Orlando Arcia - Coney Island (.400, 3 homers, 7 rbi, 3 runs)
FORMER 1st ROUND PICK DRAFT HISTORY
2018
Louisiana (from Durham) Ronald Acuna
2017
Louisiana Clint Frazier
2016
Tidewater Michael Conforto
2015
Louisiana Yoan Moncada
2014
Elmjack (from Beantown) Masahiro Tanaka
2013
Gettysburg (now Arizona) Scott Diamond
2012
Green Bay Brandon McCarthy
2011
Mokena Bryce Harper
2010
Mokena Everth Cabrera
2009
Beantown Amando Galarraga
2008
Tidewater Joba Chamberlain
2007
Long Island Daisuke Matsuzaka
2006
Tidewater Ryan Zimmerman
2005
Ramblin (now Arizona) Bobby Madritch
2004
Ramblin (now Arizona) Brandon Webb
2003
Clarion (now Tampa) Rodrigo Lopez
2002
Tidewater Austin Kearns
2001
Arundel (now Wildwood) Jeff D'Amico